•  

    Officers Installed for 2017

        On Dec 1st, 2016, Braden Lodge #168 held its annual Election of Officers for 2017. Tradition prevailed and the Senior Warden, Jeff Koltveit, was elected Worshipful Master for the coming year.

        The complete list of elected and appointive officers for 2017 follows:

    WB Jeff Koltveit  •  Worshipful Master

    Matt Gallagher  •  Senior Warden

    Brian Silverain  •  Junior Warden

    WB Erick Crail  •  Secretary

    WB David Allison  •  Treasurer

    David Potter  •  Senior Deacon

    Luke Matschina  •  Junior Deacon

    Erik Fairchild  •  Senior Steward 

    Travis Thorpe  •  Junior Steward

    Ray Davis  •  Tyler

    Miquel Viana  •  Marshall

    WB John Stitely  •  Lodge Education Officer / Funeral Coordinator

    JP Armstrong  •  Chaplain 

    Jay Koelsch  •  Musician

    WB Tim Grube  •  Historian

    WB Jesse Williams  •  Board of Trustees (thru 2017)

    Mark Steiger  •  Board of Trustees (thru 2018)

    WB Andy Harvego  •  Board of Trustees (thru 2019)

        An excellent Installation Ceremony was held Dec 15th, 2016, at which WB Andy Harvego served as Installing Master; WB Steve Leinen served as Installing Marshall; and WB Anthony VanWagner served as Installing Secretary.

        Our new Worshipful Master, WB Jeff Koltveit, was raised in Braden Lodge in December, 2009. He has selected “Faith, Hope, Charity” as a central theme for his year in the East.

    Pictured at Braden’s Installation of Officers held Dec 15th, 2016, were: Top (back) Row: WB Jeff Koltveit, Worshipful Master. 2nd Row (from top, L to R): Matt Gallagher, Sr Warden; Brian Silverain, Jr Warden. 3rd Row (L to R): WB David Allison, Treasurer; WB John Stitely, Lodge Education Officer / Funeral Coordinator; WB Erick Crail, Secretary. 4th Row (front, L to R): David Potter, Sr Deacon; J P Armstrong, Chaplain; Erik Fair-child, Sr Steward; Travis Thorpe, Jr Steward; Miguel Viana, Marshall; Ray Davis, Tyler.

    Pictured at Braden’s Installation of Officers held Dec 15th, 2016, were:

    Top (back) Row: WB Jeff Koltveit, Worshipful Master.

    2nd Row (from top, L to R): Matt Gallagher, Sr Warden; Brian Silverain, Jr Warden.

    3rd Row (L to R): WB David Allison, Treasurer; WB John Stitely, Lodge Education Officer / Funeral Coordinator; WB Erick Crail, Secretary.

    4th Row (front, L to R): David Potter, Sr Deacon; J P Armstrong, Chaplain; Erik Fair-child, Sr Steward; Travis Thorpe, Jr Steward; Miguel Viana, Marshall; Ray Davis, Tyler.

Comments

  • (no comment)
Cart